|
Post by Mr. Sleazy on Dec 4, 2004 12:54:05 GMT -5
The albums you consider the best from all times, if you don't have 10, then write 5 and if you have more then write more...
Although it's very difficult to write such a list... My Top 10 albums would be the following (in chronological order):
1. TEEZE "S/T" (1985) 2. TAROT "Spell Of Iron" (1986) 3. GEISHA "Phantasmagoria" (1987) 4. TIGERTAILZ "Young And Crazy" (1987) 5. ROXX GANG "Love'Em And Leave'Em" (1987) 6. SMACK "Salvation" (1987) 7. CELTIC FROST "Cold Lake" (1988) 8. L.A. GUNS "S/T" (1988) 9. WRATHCHILD "Delirium" (1989) 10. DIAMOND REXX "Golden Gates" (1991)
I would add more though...
|
|
|
Post by Hellsinki Vampire on Dec 4, 2004 13:20:29 GMT -5
Hmm pretty hard one...but my top ten would look something like:
1. Smack On You by SMACK 2. Lovesongs For Hyenas by THE FISHFACES 3. Wasting The Dawn by THE 69 EYES 4. Rakkauden Gangsterit by TEHOSEKOITIN 5. Wrap Your Troubles in Dreams by THE 69 EYES 6. Salvation & Radical by SMACK 7. Adore by SMASHING PUMPKINS 8. Golden Greats by TEHOSEKOITIN 9.Scandinavian Leather by TURBONEGRO
and...hmm should think about the 10th one...though the list is just temporary, or so it seems to me. But anyway, yeah those are great ones.
|
|
|
Post by tanja on Dec 5, 2004 5:55:41 GMT -5
I’ve recked my head over that 'cause in my opinion “best” not ever means “fave”, so could be correct to write 2 tops 10...Whatever, here’s rather my fave ones:
1. SMACK – Salvation 2. FISHFACES – Lovesongs For Hyenas 3. 69 EYES – Savage Garden 4. FISHFACES – Leaving The Planet 5. RAMONES – Mondo Bizarro 6. HANOI ROCKS – Back To Mistery City 7. Velvet Goldmine OST 8. The Story Of The NIGHTS OF IGUANA 1986-1990 9. THE SISTERS OF MERCY – Floodland 10. PLACEBO – Without You I’m Nothing
+ Nikki Sudden & Dave Kusworth – Jacobites, The Cult – Love, Jimsonweed – Hippies From Hell, Spiha – Egoreactor....
|
|